ST/APC to ST/APC Simplex Single-mode Fiber Metal Adapter

Our fiber adapter enable quick and easy connections of single-mode and multimode fibers.

SKU
F2C-STSAS
Price:
$1.20

Quantity:

ST/APC to ST/APC Simplex Single-mode Fiber Metal Adapter

F2C-STSAS


Certifications

Quality Guarantee

ST/APC to ST/APC Single-mode Simplex Metal Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.
Key Features
ST style to ST style
Use in Single-mode applications.
Free-hanging or panel-mount design.D
ust caps protect against debris and contamination
RoHS Compliant

Functions
A cable to cable fiber optic connection
Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications
Connector 1: ST/APC
Connector 2: ST/APC
Material: Metal