SC APC to SC APC Simplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU
F2C-SCSAS-2
Price:
$1.50

Quantity:

SC APC to SC APC Simplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter

F2C-SCSAS-2


Certifications

Quality Guarantee
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.
Key Features
SC style to SC style
Use in Single-mode applications.
Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
RoHS Compliant

Functions
A cable to cable fiber optic connection
Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications
Connector 1: SC/APC
Connector 2: SC/APC