XFP Tranceiver

Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compatible with XFP MSA Specification.

  • 10 Gigabit XFP type
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • XFP MSA INF-8077I Compliant
  • Compatible with 10G routers and switches
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) Operating temperature(Commercial Temperature Range)

Fiber2c 10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber types and distances.

 

View as Grid List

9 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

9 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction