SFP | SFP Transceiver

Each transceiver is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable).

SFP can be regarded as the upgrade version GBIC, SFP is short for Small Form-factor Pluggables, unlike GBIC with SC fiber optic interfaces is with LC interface and the main body size of SFP is only about half of GBIC, which makes SFP space saving.

Signal transmitting rate of these modules range from 100Mbps up to 10Gbps or more, working distance of these SFP transceiver modules can be from 100 meters to 120 kilometers, working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm, there are also CWDM type SFP transceivers available.


View as Grid List

Items 1-15 of 60

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

Items 1-15 of 60

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction