FC/APC to FC/APC Diamond Simplex Singlemode Metal Fiber Optical Adapter

SKU
F2C-FCDSAS
Price:
$1.18

Quantity:

FC/APC to FC/APC Diamond Simplex Singlemode Metal Fiber Optical Adapter

F2C-FCDSAS


Certifications

Quality Guarantee
FC/APC to FC/APC Diamond Simplex Singlemode Metal Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.
Key Features
  • FC style to FC style
  • Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant
Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection
Specifications
  • Connector 1: FC/APC
  • Connector 2: FC/APC