3M MTP-4LC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable, 8 Fiber, Polarity B

SKU
F2C-8OM3-MTPF-LC-DX-3M
Price:
$80.00

Quantity:

3M MTP-4LC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable, 8 Fiber, Polarity B

F2C-8OM3-MTPF-LC-DX-3M


Certifications

Quality Guarantee
MTP-4LC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable
Connector A MTP (Female) Connector B LC UPC (4)
Fibre Category 50μm MM (OM3) Fibre Count 8
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Aqua Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. ≤0.6dB Return Loss,min. MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability ≥500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40° to +80°C Fiber Grade G.651

Features and Benefits
Eliminate termination errors, Min installation timeEach cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflectionOptimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connectorSupport 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networksCompliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
MTP-4LC Female Structure Illustration
Fs 20160609150305_328.jpg
Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR) 150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)