1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU
F2C-LCU-LCU-OM4D-1M-LSZH
Price:
$9.50

Quantity:

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

F2C-LCU-LCU-OM4D-1M-LSZH


Certifications

Quality Guarantee
High Quality and Cost-effective 10G 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
The 10G 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
Fiberstore also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0 mm
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color Aqua
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1310nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade 50/125
OM4 MMF-50/125μm Cable Drawing
Fs 20160606182950_824.png
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.