Fiber2C 40G QSFP+ products line including

solution

QSFP+ SR4 QSFP+ LR4 QSFP+ PSM LR4 10G SP+ SR 10G SP+ LR

Fiber2C QSFP+ family reached a lot of lower power consumption level with its stable running performance.

Fiber2C 100G CFP2 LR4 just released, we accept and welcome our customer to book sample for testing purpose.

Fiber2C 100G QSFP28 will be ready in coming 2017

Order Now

MPO/MTP Cable

solution

solution

MTP 12 core Gigabyte 3 meters OM3 multi-mode fiber jumpers QSFP40G MPO(female)-MPO(female)

  1. High degree of MPO/MTP connector
  2. High return loss and low insertion loss
  3. OPNR or OFNP fire rating cable
  4. The circular cable more convenient wiring
  5. Insertion loss < 0.5dB
  6. Return loss > 35dB
  7. Outside color: Blue
  8. Applied to the data center
Order Now

Try a smarter way for cable connectivity

Cable connectivity inside the data center can be both passive or active. The data transmission content is huge, therefore, the regular CAT cables are not capable to do the data transferring over 10G/40G, and optical transceiver application in short distance would be a big expense and higher heat.

DAC twinax cable and AOC optical cable came

solution

Order Now

solution

Order Now