2.5G Multi-rate BIDI SFP SMF, 1550/1310nm, 20km, LC

SFP-2GBX-D

SKU
SFP-2GBX-D
Price:
$64.90

Compatibility


Temp


Quantity:

2.5G Multi-rate BIDI SFP SMF, 1550/1310nm, 20km, LC

SFP-2GBX-D


Certifications

Quality Guarantee

Product Specifications  

OC-48/STM-16 2.5G Multi-rate BIDI SFP (SMF, 1550/1310nm, 20km, LC)

Part Number

SFP-2GBX-D

Vendor Name

Fiber2c

Form Type

SFP

Data Rate

2.5Gbps

Wavelength

1550/1310nm

Max Cable Distance

20km

Interface

LC Simplex

Optical Components

DFB/PIN

Cable Type

SMF

DOM Support

YES

TX Power

-5~0dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -18dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°

Industrial Temperature Range

-40 to 85°C