10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC Transceiver Module

Fiber2c's XFP-10G-ZR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compatible with XFP MSA Specification. They comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2,OC-192 IR-3,SDH STM S-64.2b,STM S-64.3b as well as with 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE802.3ae and 80km 10G Fibre Channel applications

SKU
XFP-10G-ZR
Price:
$936.10

Compatibility


Temp


Quantity:

10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC Transceiver Module

XFP-10G-ZR


Certifications

Quality Guarantee

10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC Transceiver Module

Product Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Cooled 1550nm EML laser
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • 80Km link length
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Built-in dual CDR
  • +5.0V and +3.3V power supply and power dissipation <2.5W
  • XFP MSA INF-8077I Compliant
  • XFI loop-back Support 

Applications

  • SONET OC-192 IR-2/IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.2b/S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/
  • ZW 80km 10G Ethernet
  • Supports OTN/1TU-T G.709 

Product Specifications  

(OC-192/STM-64) 10GBASE-ZR XFP (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC) 

Part Number

XFP-10G-ZR

Vendor Name

Fiber2c

Form Type

XFP

Data Rate

9.95~11.3Gbps

Wavelength

1550nm

Max Cable Distance

80km

Interface

LC Duplex

Optical Components

EML/APD

Cable Type

SMF

DOM Support

YES

TX Power

0~4dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -24dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C

Industrial Temperature Range

-40 to 85°C