10G XFP | 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC | XFP-10GB-LR Transceiver Module

Fiber2c's XFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compatible with XFP MSA Specification. They comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2,OC-192 IR-3,SDH STM S-64.2b,STM S-64.3b as well as with 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE802.3ae and 80km 10G Fibre Channel applications.


SKU
XFP-10G-LR
Price:
$145.20

Compatibility


Temp


Quantity:

10G XFP | 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC | XFP-10GB-LR Transceiver Module

XFP-10G-LR


Certifications

Quality Guarantee

10G XFP | 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC | XFP-10GB-LR Transceiver Module

 10G XFP | XFP-10GB-LR | XFP LR

Product Features

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • 1310nm DFB laser
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 10KM for single mode fiber
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Built-in dual CDR
  • +3.3V power supply and power dissipation <1.5W
  • XFP MSA INF-8077I Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 /SDH STM-64 

Product Specifications  

We provide high-quality transceiver products, the following details are about our 10G XFP | XFP-10GB-LR:

 OC-192/STM-64 10GBASE-LR XFP (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Part Number

XFP-10G-LR

Vendor Name

Fiber2c

Form Type

XFP

Data Rate

9.95~11.3Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

10km

Interface

LC Duplex

Optical Components

DFB/PIN

Cable Type

SMF

DOM Support

YES

TX Power

-6~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< 14.4dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C

Industrial Temperature Range

-40 to 85°C