FIBER2C PORTABLE ENDFACE INSPECTOR 400X magnification

SKU
F2C-EASYGET-400X
Price:
$1,250.00

Quantity:

FIBER2C PORTABLE ENDFACE INSPECTOR 400X magnification

F2C-EASYGET-400X


Certifications

Quality Guarantee

F2C-EASYGET-400X is a portable type of fiber endface inspector. By magnifying 200-400 time of the objects, you can identity defects and scratches on the endface of connectors. It is your best choice for endface inspection. Easyget comes along with portable 3.5 inch high resolution LCD monitor, it can work over 8 hour after recharge. There are also all kinds of tips which make Easyget to meet different requirements on inspecting.

Features

  • Easy to operate, high image quality
  • Small size, light weight, portable
  • Optional 200X, 400X magnification
  • Series of tips for types of connectors
  • Rechargeable battery inside, 8hr working time after charge
  • Able to connect to desktop monitors
  • Better data connectors
  • New data acquisition card, better image quality

Longer Life, Better Image Quality

We have improved the structure of Easyget and provide longer life term. The whole microscope has a sealed structure that will keep the optical component clean even in harsh environment.

New Data Acquisition Card and Software

The new acquisition card is compatible for more operation system and has higher image quality. The image capture software has more functions such as auto brightness, auto analysis (optional). F2C-EASYGET-400X is able to connect to desktop monitor as well (optional conversion cable needed).

All Connector Inspection including MT

F2C-EASYGET-400X has equipped kinds of tips that is able to inspect connector, transceivers modules (SFP, QSFP) and optical components(TOSA, ROSA ). We have designed new MT adaptors that is able to inspect MPO and MTP products such as MPO, MTP connectors in adaptors, 40G, 100G modules and so on. It is suitable for maintaining high density data center of next generation.

Curved Easyget