1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC

SFP-1GLX-31-2

SKU
SFP-1GLX-31-2
Price:
$29.70

Compatibility


Temp


Quantity:

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC

SFP-1GLX-31-2


Certifications

Quality Guarantee

Product Specifications  

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Part Number

SFP-1GLX-31-2

Vendor Name

Fiber2c

Form Type

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

2km

Interface

LC duplex

Optical Components

FP 1310nm

Cable Type

MMF

DOM Support

YES

TX Power

-15~-8dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -22dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C 

Industrial Temperature Range

-40 to 85°C