1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310/1550nm, 40km, LC

Fiber2c CSFP-1GBX-U-40 Compact Small Form Factor Pluggable (CSFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 40km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.


SKU
CSFP-1GBX-U-40
Price:
$135.30

Compatibility


Temp


Quantity:

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310/1550nm, 40km, LC

CSFP-1GBX-U-40


Certifications

Quality Guarantee

000BASE-BX Compact SFP Transceiver SMF,  1310/1550nm, 40km, LC

Product Features

  • Two Bi-Directional transceivers in one SFP package
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Compliant with CSFP MSA 2.0 (Option 2)
  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 


11000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310/1550nm, 40km, SC)

Part Number

CSFP-1GBX-U-40

Vendor Name

Fiber2c

Form Type

CSFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Max Cable Distance

40km

Interface

LC simplex

Optical Components

DFP/PIN

Cable Type

SMF

DOM Support

YES

TX Power

-9~3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -22.5dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C

Industrial Temperature Range

-40 to 85°C